Private Lessons - Group Lessons - Fun Days - Hacks - Pony Club Centre - Livery

Fitzworthy Show Day

This was the official first Fitzworthy Show with a brand new schedule and the wonderful new indoor school. Thank you to all invovled in the running if the show and massive thanks to all those who entered. 

 

In Hand

1) Youngstock – 1st Vivian Brown - Hurricane

2) Show Pony 14.2hh and under – 1st Marylin Daniels – Toya Tilly Tipple

3) Show Hunter 15hh and under – 1st Poppy Ladell – Redvear Moonlight Sonata

4) Riding horse, Hack or hunter 14.2hh and over- 1st Amy Lingard – Chit Chat II

5) Pony club, Riding Club or competition type – 1st Amy Lingard – Chit Chat II

6) Cobs and type any size – 1st Morgan Ingram – Josie’s Jester

7) Pure/Part Arab

8) Pure/Part Mountain and Moorland – 1st Summer Williams – Skellon Farrier Boy

9) World Breeds – 1st Malcolm Woodhed - Charlie

10) Coloured – 1st Summer Williams – Skellom Farrier Boy

11) Veteran 15 yrs and over – 1st – Kim Stephens - Daisy

12) Young Handlers 14 yrs – 18 yrs – 1st – Beth Harvey - Peter

In Hand CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Champion -Summer Williams – Skellom Farrier Boy

Reserve Champion – Bethany Donavon – Langage Peter Pan

 

Ridden

 

13) Lead Rein

14) First Ridden – 1st Izzy Rowntree - Drake

15) Junior Ridden – 1st Leo Brock – Maplebridge Good Friday

16) Show Pony 14.2hh and under – 1st Claudia Booth – Starlight Copper Penny

17) Show Hunter 15hh and under – 1st Leo Brock – Maplebridge Good Friday

18) Riding horse, Hack or hunter 14.2hh and over – 1st Emily Springett - Sky

19) Pony club, Riding Club or competition type – 1st Izzy Rowntree – Drake

                                                                              1st Amy Lingard – Chit Chat II  

20) Cobs any type any size – 1st Vivian Brown - Mist

21) Pure/Part Arab – 1st Leo Brock – Maplebridge Good Friday

22) Pure/Part Mountain and Moorland – 1st Gracie Fenn - Teann

23) World Breeds  - 1st Bridget Hunt - Chippendale

24) Racehorse to Riding horse – 1st Liv Roberts - Louis

25) Coloured – 1st Leo Brock – Maplebridge Good Friday

26) Veteran 15 yrs and over – 1st Emily Springett – Sky

ridden CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion -Leo Brock – Maplebridge Good Friday

Reserve Champion – Emily Springett - Sky

 

Fun Showing

 

27-Best Turned Out – 1st Leo Brock – Maplebridge Good Friday

28- Best Led – 1st Ebonie Brown - Silver

29- Hairiest Pony – 1st Jessica - Brimble

30- Prettiest Mare – 1st Molly Brock - Lola

31- Handsome Gelding – 1st Malcolm Woodhead - Charlie

32-Cutest Combination – 1st Izzy Rowntree - Drake

33-Thelwell – 1st Tori - Bandit

34-Bombproof

35-PC rider – 1st Molly Brock - Lola

Fun Showing Championship

 

Champion – Molly Brock – Lola

Reserve Champion – Leo Brock – Maplebridge Good Friday

 

Supreme Champion – Leo Brock – Maplebridge Good Friday

Reserve Supreme Champion – Summer Williams- Skellom Farrier Boy

 

 

OPENING TIMES

MONDAY TO FRIDAY
9.00am - 7.00pm
SATURDAY 9.00am - 6.00pm
SUNDAY 9.00am - 6.00pm

©2015-17 Fitzworthy Equestrian Centre

m96m97 

Logon

admin | cookies & your privacy

Site by DSMS

Fitzworthy is a registered trademak used with the owners consent